Scroll to content
School Logo

St Clare's Catholic Primary School

With Jesus we learn to love and love to learn

Who's Who

ST CLARE’S CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL

 

Staffing Structure as at September 2023

Executive Headteacher: Mrs B Harris

Headteacher: Mr J Whiteside

Assistant Headteachers : Mrs J Murray & Mrs A Rees

 

 

CLASS

NAME

TEACHER(S)

LSA IN CLASS

RECA

ROBIN

Mrs A Adams-Watts

Mrs R Fitt

 

 

RECB

WREN

Mrs R Bryson/Mrs S Baker

Mrs J Lees

 

Year 1

KOOKABURRA

Mrs J O’Brien /

Miss M Brazier

Mrs S Poole/ Mrs R Harden

Year 1/2

KINGFISHER

Miss O Coleman

Miss E Gilchrist, Miss R Harden

 

Year 2

HOUSEMARTIN

Mrs J Murray/ Miss Z Rushen

Mrs A Cox and Miss R Ransom

Year 3

OWL

Mrs J Konkikowska

Mrs S Forrester

 

Year 3/4

HUMMINGBIRD

Mr A Frost

Ms A Robinson 

Year 4

KESTREL

Mr C Bates

Mrs K Baker

Year 5a

OSPREY

Mrs L Livesley

Mrs J Hollands

Year 5b

FALCON

Miss R Bell

Mrs G Bailey

Year 6a

HAWK

Miss L Dickson

Mrs M Cotton and Mrs S Clawson-Roberts

Year 6b

EAGLE

Mrs J.Leigh

Mrs T Shergold

 

 

 

Mrs R Alvarez-Asenjo

 

 

Cookery /D&T

Interventions

Miss R Ransom

Mrs G Bailey

Mrs C Jones

OTHER STAFF

OFFICE

Mrs I Rowe - SENCO

Mrs M Withers - Business Manager

Mrs C Wallington – Music

Mrs C Philpot - Bursar

Ms A Linford – BCCS Counsellor

Mrs S Warner - Admin Assistant

Mrs K. Hammond- Family Liaison Officer                                    

 

 

SITE MANAGEMENT

KITCHEN

Mr D Belverstone - Site Manager

Mrs J Allan – Cook in Charge

Mrs P Buer - Cleaner

Mrs S Adams – Kitchen Assistant

Mrs J Pask - Cleaner

Mrs E Coleman – Kitchen Assistant

Miss K Whalan - Cleaner

Mrs A Kay – Kitchen Assistant

 

 ************** LUNCHTIME STAFF **************

Mrs K Bunton – MDA Supervisor

Miss G Mosescu

Mrs Y Ryan - MDA

Miss P Buer – MDA/FA

Mrs K Baker - Lunchtime club

Mrs B Middleditch - MDA

Mrs S Clawson – MDA

 

NURSERY STAFF

Mrs T Green - Manager

Miss Y Piper - Deputy Manager

Mrs C Dukes - SENCO

Miss J Cowlbeck - Nursery Practitioner

Mrs J Scott - MDA

 

 

 

 

Mrs G Bailey- MDA

Miss K Follon - Nursery Practitioner

Miss A Mosescu - Cleaner

Miss K Berry - Nursery Practitioner

Miss N Falkowski - Nursery Practitioner

 

 

Top